8419 E Prairie Road Skokie, IL 60076
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Judith "Judy" Gabl, Coldwell Banker Realty

  8419 E Prairie Road Skokie, IL 60076

Sold on 04/14/2021
$265,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
Sold Date:
04/14/2021
Taxes
$5,424(2019)
Lot Size
5,009 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
Style
Ranch
School District
219,73.5
County
Cook County

Listed By

Judith "Judy" Gabl, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Klaudia Skladanowska, Stachurska Real Estate, Inc.
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:26 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1

$ (+/-)
Mar 11, 2021
Price Changed
$270,000
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 22, 2021
Price Changed
$276,000
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 13, 2021
Price Changed
$280,000
-3%
-$9,000
Feb 03, 2021
Listed
$289,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 08:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.